If you have track related questions please contact Coach Diller.

My email is diller@cory-rawson.org. Thank you!

Please join the Track Remind Group!

If you have a smart phone enter the following link and follow the steps to sign up!

rmd.at/tf17crhs

If you have a phone that is not a smart phone you can still get text messages by texting @tf17crhs to the number 81010.

HSBTF.jpg

HSGTF.jpg

Coaches: 
Jason Diller-Head Coach 
Gary Holland 
MaryAnn Cramer
Beth James 
Carli Patrick 

Meet Schedule 
2018 Coed Track & Field

Day Date Level Gender Opponent Time Location
Wednesday 3/28/2018 V B & G Columbus Grove Quad (Leipsic, Pandora-Gilboa) 4:30 PM CG
Thursday  3/29/2018 V B & G Crestview Quad (Fort Recovery, Continental) 5:00 PM Crestview
Tuesday 4/3/2018 V B & G Hardin Northern Quad (Arlington, Van Buren) 4:30 PM HN
Thursday 4/5/2018 V B & G  Ottoville Quad (Pandora-Gilboa, Ft. Jennings)  5:00 PM Ottoville
Tuesday 4/10/2018 V B & G C-R Tri (Arlington & North Baltimore)  5:00 PM Home
Thursday 4/12/2018 V B & G Hardin Northern Quad (Arlington, Van Buren) 4:30 PM HN
Thursday 4/19/2018 V B & G Continental Quad (Holgate, Ottoville) 4:30 PM Continental
Saturday 4/21/2018 V B & G Hardin Northern Invitational 9:00 AM HN
Thursday 4/26/2018 V B & G Ram Invitational  4:30 PM USV
Saturday 4/28/2018 V B & G Pat Wagner Memorial Invitational 9:00 AM L-B
Tuesday 5/1/2018 V B & G  Bluffton Quad (Columbus Grove, Bath)  4:30 PM Bluffton
Saturday 5/5/2018 V B & G Ada Invitational 9:00 AM Ada
Friday 5/11/2018 V B & G Blanchard Valley Conference Meet 4:30 PM L-B
Thursday 5/17/2018 V B & G District Track Meet

Field events 4. PM

running events 4:30

Findlay HS
Satuday 5/19/2018 V B & G District Track Meet

Field Events 11:30 AM

Running Events 1:00 PM

Findlay HS
 Wednesday 5/23/2018  B & G  Regional Track Meet 

Field Events 4:00 PM

Running Events 5:00 PM

Tiffin Columbian HS 
 Friday 5/25/2018  B & G  Regional Track Meet 

Field Events 5:00 PM

Running Events 6:00 PM

Tiffin Columbian HS 


 

At the Regional track meet on Friday May 30th, our boys 4x200m relay team ran a season best time of 1:32.94s and took 7th place.  Congratulations to Mason Waltz, Ian Moser, Kyle Sands, and Mason Warnimont (pictured left to right)!

4X2_Relay_with_Text.jpgMW_2_with_text.jpg

Congratulations to Hannah Roebke in taking first in the Region with a 2:16.39.  This also breaks her school record set last season! Good luck at state!