If you have track related questions please contact Coach Diller.

My email is diller@cory-rawson.org. Thank you!

Parent sign up for home meet.

GTRKIV.jpg

BTRKIV.jpg

Coaches: 
Jason Diller-Head Coach 
Gary Holland 
MaryAnn Cramer
Beth James 

Meet Schedule 
2017 Coed Track & Field

Date Day  Time Level  Gender  Opponent Site
Mar 28, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Grove Quad: P-G & Leipsic Columbus Grove High School, Columbus Grove Track
Mar 30, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Crestview Quad: Contenential & Ft. Recovery  Crestview High School, Track 
Apr 04, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Hardin Northern Quad: Arlington & VB Hardin Northern High School, Track 
Apr 06, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Ottoville Tri: P-G Ottoville Local High School
Apr 11, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  @ Arlington High School Arlington High School, Track
Apr 20, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Ottoville Quad: Contintenal & Holgate Ottoville Local High School
Apr 22, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Hardin Northern Invitational Hardin Northern High School, Track 
Apr 27, 2017 Thu 4:00 PM V B & G  USV Ram Invitational  Upper Scioto Valley High School, USV TRACK
Apr 29, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Liberty-Benton Invitational Liberty-Benton High School, HS Stadium
May 02, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Bath Quad: CG & Bluffton Bath High School, Bath Stadium
May 06, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Ada Invitational War Memorial Park, Track
May 12, 2017 Fri 4:30 PM V B & G  BVC Track Meet Liberty-Benton High School, HS Stadium

Water Donations Here

Congratulations to Hannah Roebke in taking first in the Region with a 2:16.39.  This also breaks her school record set last season! Good luck at state!

Congratulations to Hannah Roebke for finishing 1st in the Regional track meet on Friday night.  Hannah ran a school record 2:16.39 which breaks her own record set last season.  Good luck at state Hannah!

Congratulations to Mason Warnimont for finishing 6th at the Regional track meet on Friday May 30th.

At the Regional track meet on Friday May 30th, our boys 4x200m relay team ran a season best time of 1:32.94s and took 7th place.  Congratulations to Mason Waltz, Ian Moser, Kyle Sands, and Mason Warnimont (pictured left to right)!

4X2_Relay_with_Text.jpgMW_2_with_text.jpg