If you have track related questions please contact Coach Diller.

My email is diller@cory-rawson.org. Thank you!

Please join the Track Remind Group!

If you have a smart phone enter the following link and follow the steps to sign up!

rmd.at/tf17crhs

If you have a phone that is not a smart phone you can still get text messages by texting @tf17crhs to the number 81010.

HS G TRK IV.jpg

HS B TRK IV.jpg

Coaches: 
Jason Diller-Head Coach 
Gary Holland 
MaryAnn Cramer
Beth James 

Meet Schedule 
2017 Coed Track & Field

Date Day  Time Level  Gender  Opponent Site
Mar 28, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Grove Quad: P-G & Leipsic Columbus Grove High School, Columbus Grove Track
Mar 30, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Crestview Quad: Contenential & Ft. Recovery  Crestview High School, Track 
Apr 04, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Hardin Northern Quad: Arlington & VB Hardin Northern High School, Track 
Apr 06, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Ottoville Tri: P-G Ottoville Local High School
Apr 08, 2017 Sat 11:00 AM V B &G  Crestview Quad: Kalida & LCC Crestview High School, Track 
Apr 11, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  @ Arlington High School Arlington High School, Track
Apr 13, 2017 Thu 4:30 PM V B & G  Ft. Recovery Quad: Coldwater & Parkway Ft. Recovery High School, Track
Apr 20, 2017 Thu 5:00 PM V B & G  Ottoville Quad: Contintenal & Holgate Ottoville Local High School
Apr 22, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Hardin Northern Invitational Hardin Northern High School, Track 
Apr 27, 2017 Thu 4:00 PM V B & G  USV Ram Invitational  Upper Scioto Valley High School, USV TRACK
Apr 29, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Liberty-Benton Invitational Liberty-Benton High School, HS Stadium
May 02, 2017 Tue 4:30 PM V B & G  Bath Quad: CG & Bluffton Bath High School, Bath Stadium
May 06, 2017 Sat 9:00 AM V B & G  Ada Invitational War Memorial Park, Track
May 12, 2017 Fri 4:30 PM V B & G  BVC Track Meet Liberty-Benton High School, HS Stadium
 May 18. 2017  Thu 4:00 PM  V B & G  District Meet  Findlay High School, Cooper Track 
 May 20, 2017 Sat  11:30 AM   V  B & G  District Meet  Findlay High School, Cooper Track
May 24, 2017  Wed 4:00 PM  V B & G  Regional Meet  Tiffin Columbian HS, Frost Kalnow Stadium 
May 26, 2017  Fri  5:00 PM  V B & G  Regional Meet  Tiffin Columbian HS, Frost Kalnow Stadium 
June 2, 2017  Fri  9:30 AM   V  B & G  State Meet  OSU Columbus, Jessie Owens Stadium 
June 3, 2017  Sat  9:30 AM  V B & G  State Meet  OSU Columbus, Jessie Owens Stadium 

At the Regional track meet on Friday May 30th, our boys 4x200m relay team ran a season best time of 1:32.94s and took 7th place.  Congratulations to Mason Waltz, Ian Moser, Kyle Sands, and Mason Warnimont (pictured left to right)!

4X2_Relay_with_Text.jpgMW_2_with_text.jpg

Congratulations to Hannah Roebke in taking first in the Region with a 2:16.39.  This also breaks her school record set last season! Good luck at state!