2017 C-R JHGBK Invitational

2017 C-R Freshman BBK Invitational

2017 C-R JHBBK Invitational

BVC Wrestling Tournament (High School)

BVC Wrestling Tournament (Junior High)

2017 OHSAA GBK D4 District Tournament

2017 OHSAA BBK D4 District Tournament

2017 Sectional Wrestling Tournament

OHSAA Member School Directory 

Links 

OHSAA Sports Safety 
OHSAA Catastrophic Insurance
Concussion Information 
OHSAA Pre-Season Slideshow 
The Role of the Parent in Sports-Free Course 
'16-'17 Physical Form 
Cory-Rawson Training Rules 
Eligibility Checklist & Eligibility Guide
NCAA Eligibility Information 
Cory-Rawson Athletic Alerts 
Introduction to ImPACT  (Baseline Concussion Testing) 
Northwest District Athletic Board
Dual Sport Participation Form


 Announcements 

Next Athletic Booster Meeting-  March 13th, 7:30pm, High School Community Room 

Pre-sale tickets for the boys’ OHSAA sectional basketball tournament contest on Tuesday, February 28th vs Columbus Grove at Ottawa Glandorf 7pm will be on sale in the high school office Tues-Fri next week from 8am-4pm. Pre-sale student tickets are $4, Adult tickets are $6.  All tickets are $6 at the door.  Doors will open at 6pm on the 28th.  


Senior Nights 
Wrestling: No Seniors 
Girls' Basketball: Feb. 18th vs. Leipsic.  Senior Parents' night will begin @ 5:30pm
Boys' Basketball: Feb. 17th vs Arcadia.  
Seniors and their parents will be recognized immediately following the junior varsity contest.

Senior Winter All-Academic Athletes

Avery Holland (GBK)
Caroline Schutz (GBK) 

Congrats to the girls' soccer team, Coach Schwemer, and Coach Egts for receiving the team academic and team ethics awards from the National Soccer Coaches Association of America for the 2016 season. 

GSOC Awards.jpg

Senior Fall All-Academic Athletes

Brittany Boehm (CC)
Caroline Schutz (GSOC)
Ryan Stuckey (BSOC)
Ethan Korpics (FB)
Mason Warnimont (FB)

Fall Post-Season Awards

Girls' Soccer 
Haley Waltz (Jr)- First Team NCOSA 
Caroline Schutz (Sr) –Second Team NCOSA
Hannah Bixler (Jr) -Honorable Mention NCOSA
Brooklyn Shoemaker (Sr) -Honorable Mention NCOSA

Boys’ Soccer

Ryan Stuckey (Sr)- First Team NCOSA
Isiah Colvin (Jr)- Second Team NCOSA
Hunter Bixler (Fr)- Honorable Mention NCOSA

Volleyball

Veronica Risner (Jr)- Honorable Mention BVC
Amanda Green (So)- Honorable Mention BVC

Football

Bruce Tuttle (Sr): Second-Team BVC (Linebacker),  Second-Team BVC (Offensive Line)
Mason Warnimont (Sr): Second-Team BVC (Running Back), Third-Team BVC (Defensive Back)
Kyle Schutz (So): Second Team BVC (Punter)
Ethan Missamore (Sr): Third-Team BVC (Defensive Line)
Garrett Kisseberth (Sr): Honorable Mention BVC
Ethan Korpics (Sr): Honorable Mention BVC
Blaine Peterson (Jr): Honorable Mention BVC
Austin Price (Jr): Honorable Mention BVC

Cross Country 

Jonathan Hoorman (Jr): Regional Qualifier